Our impact
Collectively, we have made great progress and growth, but what excites us the most is the enormous potential we have to do even more.
 

Academic Awards

Kapālama Campus Award Winners

Maleia Aguano

  • Kamehameha Schools Association of Kaua‘i Scholarship

Keely Ah Loo-Takaki

  • Ka ‘Olelo Hawai‘i o Kamehameha Scholarship
  • Lena Kaulumau Machado Haku Mele Fund
  • Winona Beamer Scholarship

Blaze Akana

  • Kamehameha Schools Kapālama Association of Teachers and Parents Ho‘ihi Aku, Ho‘ihi Mai Scholarship
 

Keonilei Akana

  • Kamehameha Schools Kapālama Association of Teachers and Parents Ho‘ihi Aku, Ho‘ihi Mai Scholarship
  • Tennyson Keolalani Tom Scholarship

Kaitlyn Anderson

  • Frank & Ruth Midkiff Scholarship

Jamye Grace Aquino Kamali‘i

  • Mary Atherton Richards Scholarship
 

Caitlin Arakaki

  • Christine Alicata/Daisy Bell Memorial Scholarship

Kaipokaʻi Arita

  • Theodore Vierra Scholarship

Chace Baliaris

  • Kamehameha Schools Association of Kaua‘i Scholarship
  • John A. and Georgia J. Meyer Scholarship
 

Micah Bradley

  • David Lorch Music Scholarship

Alexandrina Cambra

  • Lee Thomas Pacific Island Scholarship

Ashley Contrades

  • Kamehameha Schools Association of Kaua‘i Scholarship
 

Taylor Cox

  • John A. and Georgia J. Meyer Scholarship

Quinn Curammeng

  • Kamehameha Schools Association of Kaua‘i Scholarship

Maia Damazo Garcia

  • Tayler Nanea Pangan-Fergerstrom Memorial Scholarship
 

Mahealani Deenik

  • Wallace & Barbara Kaawaloa Scholarship

Teani Defries

  • De Witt Wallace Scholarship

Jei Li Dela Cruz

  • Kamehameha Schools Association of Kaua‘i Scholarship
 

Hi‘ileinani Dikilato

  • Kamehameha Schools Class of 1957 Scholarship

Jonah Domingo

  • Helen Desha Beamer Scholarship

Joy Domingo-Kame‘enui

  • Mary Atherton Richards Scholarship
 

Keaton Downing

  • Waipa Nishimura Memorial Scholarship

Kaluhea Fay Dudoit

  • Mary Atherton Richards Scholarship

Jade Frank

  • Mary Atherton Richards Scholarship
 

Kamalani Freitas

  • Mary Atherton Richards Scholarship

Josias Fronda

  • David Lorch Music Scholarship
  • Keola & Kapono Beamer Scholarship
  • Pono & Louise Beamer Scholarship

Teiana Gonsalves

  • De Witt Wallace Scholarship
  • Dr. Pauline Frederick Scholarship
 

Kaihehau Goo

  • Kamehameha Schools Association of Kaua‘i Scholarship

Hiilei Hanohano

  • Waipa Nishimura Memorial Scholarship

Kalamakūikeao Heine

  • Douglas K.K. Chung Memorial Scholarship
 

Kūkama‘ehumakakoaokalani Inaba

  • John A. and Georgia J. Meyer Scholarship

Arileigh Kaapana

  • Mary Atherton Richards Scholarship

Taisamasama Ka‘imina‘auao-Eteuati

  • Keola & Kapono Beamer Scholarship
  • Kamehameha Schools Association of Kaua‘i Scholarship
  • Pono & Louise Beamer Scholarship
  • Harold Turney & Dorothy Gillett Memorial Scholarship
  • Theodore Richards Scholarship
 

Mahina Kame‘enui-Becker

  • Waipa Nishimura Memorial Scholarship

Chase Kane

  • Pauahi Scholars

Jaden Kapali

  • Kamehameha Schools Association of Kaua‘i Scholarship
 

Dane Kaulukou-Chang

  • Flik Independent Schools Dining Scholarship

Kaeo Kekumano

  • Pauahi Scholars
  • De Witt Wallace Scholarship

Kamaha‘o Kini-Lopes

  • Michael “Mikey” Miyake Scholarship
 

Nālani Klopfenstein

  • Johnny Pineapple Scholarship

Jacey-Li Lam-Fonokalafi

  • Desha-Mulholland Scholarship

Keaomālamalama Liu

  • Mary Atherton Richards Scholarship
 

Sean-Zacharry Lorenzo

  • Wallace & Barbara Kaawaloa Scholarship

Timothy-John Lorenzo

  • Edwin P. Murray Scholarship

Jade Lum

  • Dorothy Martin Scholarship
 

Joby Lum

  • Edward Lapsley Ho‘opa‘a Mau Scholarship

Alyssa Mahoe

  • John A. and Georgia J. Meyer Scholarship

Mckayla Mccullah

  • Mary Atherton Richards Scholarship
 

Myla Mckeague

  • Kamehameha Schools Association of Kaua‘i Scholarship

Kiersty Mckee

  • Flik Independent Schools Dining Scholarship

Tanner Moku

  • Henry Lee Scholarship
 

Michael Murata

  • Frank & Ruth Midkiff Scholarship

Samantha Nakagawa

  • Mary Atherton Richards Scholarship
  • Tennyson Keolalani Tom Scholarship

Sedona-Ariz Nelson

  • Kamehameha Schools Kapalama Association of Teachers and Parents Ho‘ihi Aku, Ho‘ihi Mai Scholarship
 

Mikiala Ng

  • Ula Baker Sheecha Scholarship

Kichelle Oana

  • Virginia Aulani Rowan Scholarship

Tyler-Michael Oribio

  • Kamehameha Schools Class of 1997 Scholarship
 

Britnee Padilla

  • Kamehameha Schools Kapalama Association of Teachers and Parents Ho‘ihi Aku, Ho‘ihi Mai Scholarship

Preston Ponteras

  • John A. and Georgia J. Meyer Scholarship

Jasmine Quintua-Salavea

  • Harold Turney & Dorothy Gillett Memorial Scholarship
  • Zillah Young Memorial Scholarship
 

Kolby Ross

  • Kamehameha Schools Class of 1957 Scholarship

Kennies Rowe

  • Richard Lyman, Jr. Memorial Grant

Breycinn Silva

  • Kamehameha Schools Association of Kaua'i Scholarship
 

Shyann Silva

  • Kamehameha Schools Kapalama Association of Teachers and Parents Ho‘ihi Aku, Ho‘ihi Mai Scholarship

Braden Simao

  • Blossom Mossman Nary Scholarship

Camille Slagle

  • Michael "Mikey" Miyake Scholarship
 

Derek Hardy Soong

  • Kamehameha Schools Association of Kaua‘i Scholarship

Taylor Takahashi

  • Charles P.M.K Burrows Hui Lama Science Scholarship

Noah Thompson

  • Herbert Kealoha Keppeler Scholarship
 

Naia Torres

  • Mary Atherton Richards Scholarship

Kaimakani Ulansey

  • KGMB/KHON Video Production Scholarship

Jordan Vedelli

  • De Witt Wallace Scholarship
 

Vincente Venenciano

  • Douglas K.K. Chung Memorial Scholarship

Klaudia Watson

  • Francelia Stillwell Sportsmanship Scholarship